HOME  |  CONTACT US  |  MEMBER ONLINE SERVICES
ACTRA Ottawa About UsGoverernanceAdvocacyFor ProducersWhat's Shooting

Become A Member
Agreements
Outreach & Education
Organizing
Residuals & Use Fees
Retirement & Health Benefits
CastingACTRA
Pay Dues Online
Members Marketplace
UBCP/ACTRA Awards
Committees
Health & Safety
Stunts

UBCP/ACTRA Election for Executive Board Director

As a result of the recently vacated position of UBCP Executive Board Director, and pursuant to the UBCP Bylaws Article 8 (c) there will be an election for the position of Director on the UBCP/ACTRA Executive Board for the current term (until December 31, 2017).

The candidates are listed below in the order their nominations were received.

The vote will take place at a Special Membership  Meeting on Sunday, April 19th at 3:30 PM at the Coast Coal Harbour Hotel, 1180 West Hastings in the Coal Harbour Ballroom (3rd Floor).

You must be a Full Member in good standing to vote.

PLEASE NOTE: THE VOTE TAKES PLACE AT THE MEETING AND THERE WILL NOT BE ANY VOTE BY PROXY.

The meeting will start at 3:30 PM. Please arrive on time.

All Candidates will be provided time to make a speech and answer questions at the election meeting.

These are the names of the candidates, their nominators and seconders.

DIRECTOR (one (1)  position)

DNewell-sized) Candidate = Douglas Newell

Nominator  = Joyce Robbins

Seconder = Keith Martin Gordey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronwen Smith Candidate = Bronwen Smith

Nominator = Eric Pollins

Seconder = John Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

N_KYLA WISE COMPLETED (2) Candidate = Kyla Wise

Nominator = Jacqueline Robbins

Seconder = Yvette Dudley-Neuman

 

 

 

 

 

CWebb Headshot (2) Candidate = Chris Webb

Nominator = Marny Eng

Seconder = Gerald Paetz

 

 

 

courtney hs2 Candidate = Courtney Richter

Nominator = Katie Stuart

Seconder = Harrison Houde

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byard Wood Head Shot Candidate = Byard Wood

Nominator = Terry Hayman

Seconder = Gavin Buhr

 

 

 
Privacy  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map